The winners of the 60th Annual Grammy Awards are:

Album of the Year:
24K Magic – Bruno Mars

Record of the Year:
24K Magic – Bruno Mars

Song of the Year:
That’s What I Like – Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (performed by Bruno Mars)

Best New Artist:
Alessia Cara

Best Pop Solo Performance:
Shape Of You – Ed Sheeran

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:
Feel It Still – Portugal. The Man

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:
Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 – (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer

Best Pop Vocal Album:
÷ (Divide) – Ed Sheeran

Best Dance Recording:
Tonite – LCD Soundsystem

Best Dance/Electronic Album:
3-D The Catalogue – Kraftwerk

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album:
Prototype – Jeff Lorber Fusion

Best Rock Performance:
You Want It Darker – Leonard Cohen

Best Metal Performance:
Sultan’s Curse – Mastodon

Best Rock Song:
Run – Foo Fighters (performed by Foo Fighters)

Best Rock Album:
A Deeper Understanding – The War On Drugs

Best Alternative Music Album:
Sleep Well Beast – The National

Best R&B Performance:
That’s What I Like – Bruno Mars

Best Traditional R&B Performance:
Redbone – Childish Gambino

Best R&B Song:
That’s What I Like – Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (performed by Bruno Mars)

Best Urban Contemporary Album:
Starboy – The Weeknd

Best R&B Album:
24K Magic – Bruno Mars

Best Rap Performance:
HUMBLE. – Kendrick Lamar

Best Rap/Sung Performance:
LOYALTY. – Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna

Best Rap Song:
HUMBLE. – Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (performed by Kendrick Lamar)

Best Rap Album:
DAMN. – Kendrick Lamar

Best Country Solo Performance:
Either Way – Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance:
Better Man – Little Big Town

Best Country Song:
Broken Halos – Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (performed by Chris Stapleton)

Best Country Album:
From a Room: Volume 1 – Chris Stapleton

Best New Age Album:
Dancing On Water – Peter Kater

Best Improvised Jazz Solo:
Miles Beyond – John McLaughlin

Best Jazz Vocal Album:
Dreams and Daggers – Cecile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album:
Rebirth – Billy Childs

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album:
Bringin’ It – Christian McBride Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album:
Jazz Tango – Pablo Ziegler Trio

Best Gospel Performance/Song:
Never Have To Be Alone – CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song:
What A Beautiful Name – Hillsong Worship

Best Gospel Album:
Let Them Fall in Love – CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album:
Chain Breaker – Zach Williams

Best Roots Gospel Album:
Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope – Reba McEntire

Best Latin Pop Album:
El Dorado – Shakira

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album:
Residente – Residente

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano):
Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas – Aida Cuevas

Best Tropical Latin Album:
Salsa Big Band – Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

Best American Roots Performance:
Killer Diller Blues – Alabama Shakes

Best American Roots Song:
“If We Were Vampires” – Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

Best Americana Album:
The Nashville Sound – Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

Best Bluegrass Album:
Laws Of Gravity – The Infamous Stringdusters
All The Rage – In Concert Volume One (Live) – Rhonda Vincent And The Rage (Tie)

Best Traditional Blues Album:
Blue & Lonesome – The Rolling Stones

Best Contemporary Blues Album:
TajMo – Taj Mahal and Keb’ Mo

Best Folk Album:
Mental Illness – Aimee Mann

Best Regional Roots Music Album:
Kalenda – Lost Bayou Ramblers

Best Reggae Album:
Stony Hill – Damian ‘Jr. Gong’ Marley

Best World Music Album:
Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration – Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Best Children’s Album:
Feel What U Feel – Lisa Loeb

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling):
The Princess Diarist – Carrie Fisher

Best Comedy Album:
The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas – Dave Chappelle

Best Musical Theater Album:
Dear Evan Hansen – Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media:
La La Land – (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media:
La La Land – Justin Hurwitz, composer

Best Song Written For Visual Media:
How Far I’ll Go – Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (performed by Auli’i Cravalho)

Best Instrumental Composition:
Three Revolutions” – Arturo O’Farrill, composer (performed by Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdes)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella:
Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can – John Williams, arranger (performed by John Williams)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals:
Putin – Randy Newman, arranger (performed by Randy Newman)

Best Recording Package:
El Orisha De La Rosa – Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (performed by Magín Díaz)
Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) – Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (performed by Father John Misty) (Tie)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package:
The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition – Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes:
Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings – Lynell George, album notes writer (performed by Otis Redding)

Best Historical Album:
Leonard Bernstein – The Composer – Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (performed by Leonard Bernstein)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical:
24K Magic – Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (performed by Bruno Mars)

Producer Of the Year, Non-Classical:
Greg Kurstin

Best Remixed Recording:
You Move (Latroit Remix) – Dennis White, remixer (performed by Depeche Mode)

Best Surround Sound Album:
Early Americans – Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (performed by Jane Ira Bloom)

Best Engineered Album, Classical:
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio – Mark Donahue, engineer (performed by Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Producer Of the Year, Classical:
David Frost

Best Orchestral Performance:
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio – Manfred Honeck, conductor (performed by Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording:
Berg: Wozzeck – Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (performed by Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus)

Best Choral Performance:
Bryars: The Fifth Century – Donald Nally, conductor (performed by PRISM Quartet; The Crossing)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance:
Death & The Maiden – Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

Best Classical Instrumental Solo:
Transcendental – Daniil Trifonov

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album:
Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio – Barbara Hannigan (performed by Orchestra Ludwig)

Best Classical Compendium:
Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto – Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition:
Higdon: Viola Concerto – Jennifer Higdon, composer (performed by Roberto Diaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

Best Music Video:
Humble.

Best Music Film:
The Defiant Ones – (Various Artists).

Get notified about new covers

Join our notification list to receive the latest covers.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Share This